Track 1: Video Object Segmentation

Leaderboard

Team Name Overall J_seen J_unseen F_seen F_unseen Ranking
zszhou 0.818 (1) 0.807 (1) 0.773 (2) 0.847 (1) 0.847 (2) 1
theodoruszq 0.817 (2) 0.800 (2) 0.779 (1) 0.833 (2) 0.855 (1) 2
zxyang1996 0.804 (3) 0.794 (3) 0.759 (4) 0.833 (3) 0.831 (4) 3
swoh 0.802 (4) 0.788 (4) 0.759 (3) 0.825 (4) 0.835 (3) 4
youtube_test 0.791 (5) 0.779 (5) 0.747 (5) 0.815 (5) 0.822 (5) 5
Jono 0.714 (7) 0.703 (10) 0.680 (7) 0.736 (10) 0.740 (8) 6
andr345 0.710 (8) 0.699 (11) 0.667 (8) 0.732 (11) 0.740 (7) 7

Team Information

Team Name Team Members Organization Technical Report
zszhou Zhishan Zhou [1], Lejian Ren [2], Pengfei Xiong [3], Yifei Ji [4], Peisen Wang [3], Haoqiang Fan [3], Si Liu [5] [1] Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, [2] Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, [3] Megvii Inc, [4] Tsinghua University, [5] Beihang University -
theodoruszq Qiang Zhou[1], Zilong Huang[1], Lichao Huang[2], Yongchao Gong[2], Han Shen[2], Wenyu Liu[1] and Xinggang Wang[1] [1] MCLAB, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China [2] Horizon Robotics, China -
zxyang1996 Zongxin Yang, Peike Li, Yunchao Wei and Yi Yang ReLER lab, Centre for Artificial Intelligence, University of Technology Sydney -
swoh Seoung Wug Oh [1], Joon-Young Lee [2], Ning Xu [2], Seon Joo Kim [1] [1] Yonsei University, [2] Adobe -
youtube_test Dongdong Yu, Kai Su, Hengkai Guo, Jian Wang, Kaihui Zhou, Yuanyuan Huang, Minghui Dong, Jie Shao, Changhu Wang (* denotes equal contribution) ByteDance AI Lab -
Jono Jonathon Luiten, Paul Voigtlaender, Bastian Leibe RWTH Aachen University -
andr345 andreas.robinson@liu.se - -

Track 2: Video Instance Segmentation

Leaderboard

Team Name mAP AP50 AP75 AR1 AR10 Ranking
Jono 0.467 (1) 0.697 (1) 0.509 (1) 0.462 (1) 0.537 (2) 1
foolwood 0.457 (2) 0.674 (3) 0.490 (3) 0.435 (5) 0.507 (4) 2
bellejuillet 0.450 (3) 0.636 (6) 0.502 (2) 0.447 (3) 0.503 (5) 3
linhj 0.449 (4) 0.665 (4) 0.486 (5) 0.453 (2) 0.538 (1) 4
mingmingdiii 0.444 (5) 0.684 (2) 0.487 (4) 0.436 (4) 0.508 (3) 5
xiAaonice 0.400 (7) 0.578 (10) 0.449 (7) 0.396 (10) 0.452 (10) 6
guwop 0.400 (8) 0.608 (8) 0.439 (9) 0.412 (8) 0.491 (6) 7
exing 0.397 (9) 0.621 (7) 0.426 (10) 0.414 (6) 0.461 (9) 8

Team Information

Team Name Team Members Organization Technical Report
Jono Jonathon Luiten [1][2], Phillip Torr[2], Bastian Leibe [1] [1] RWTH Aachen University, [2] University of Oxford -
foolwood Qiang Wang [1], Yi He [2], Xiaoyun Yang [2], Zhao Yang [3], Philip H.S. Torr [3] [1] Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, [2] Intellimind Ltd, [3] University of Oxford -
bellejuillet Qianyu Feng, Zongxin Yang, Peike Li, Yunchao Wei, Yi Yang ReLER lab, Centre for Artificial Intelligence, University of Technology Sydney -
linhj Huaijia Lin [1], Shu Liu [2], Mengdan Zhang [2], Xiaojuan Qi [3] [1] The Chinese University of Hong Kong, [2] Tencent YouTu X-Lab, [3] University of Oxford -
mingmingdiii Minghui Dong, Jian Wang, Yuanyuan Huang,Dongdong Yu, Kai Su, Kaihui Zhou, Jie Shao, Shiping Wen, Changhu Wang ByteDance AI Lab && Huazhong University of Science and Technology -
xiAaonice Xiaoyu Liu, Haibin Ren and Tingmeng Ye Alibaba -
guwop Patrick Poirson, Alexander C. Berg UNC Chapel Hill -
exing Eliot Xing Georgia Institute of Technology & Wave Computing -